*ArCa Mir Card cannot be ordered at this time.
One joint card issued and serviced by Armenian "ArCa" and Russian "MIR" payment systems is served in the territory of the Russian Federation as MIR card and as ArCa card in Armenia.
ArCa MIR card allows you to receive money transfer from your main or attached card at any time of the day within a few minutes.
By purchasing ArCa MIR's main and affiliate cards, you will be able to make and receive transfers from any Russian Federation at any time by entering cash on your card through ATMs with cash-in (CASH-IN) access and receipt via the card or vice versa the person performing the transaction simply needs to enter the card in the Russian Federation with the ATMs of the banks serving MIR payment cards, which will activate the card within minutes a cash transfer to the person receiving the card already, or vice versa.