Bank announced the launch of the new product “Saving loans”
At the conference “Save energy, save money” of “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK”, which has been directed to the implementation of the energy saving programs and technologies in the business sector of Armenia, the Chief Executive Officer of the bank Hakob Andreasyan has announced the launch of the new product “Saving loans”, offered by the bank.
“The concept of energy saving is already wide spread in the business sector worldwide. Organizations of various sectors reach significant results, by applying energy efficient technologies.
In Armenia this concept is relatively new and in terms of awareness of the population, still there is a lot of work to do.
We have set an objective to do our best to make the energy saving and energy efficient technologies accessible to you.
Before offering energy efficient programs to our customers, we have started using that technology in our everyday life, as we wanted to serve as an example and demonstrate the realization, efficiency of this concept and the perspectives of the application of energy saving technologies.
“ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” has implemented and will continue to implement programs, directed to the conservation of our environment. Besides the fact that we use these technologies ourselves in the branches of our bank, last year, under the framework of corporate social responsibility programs, we installed solar heaters in the largest kindergartens of various regions of Armenia, with the purpose to show to the new generation the examples with combination of nature conservation and energy efficient concepts.
Staying loyal to these principles, “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” has implemented new “Saving loans” product, to create new and leading opportunities for business development in Armenia”, said the Chief Executive Officer of the Bank Hakob Andreasyan.
The implementation of the product by “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” and “ACBA LEASING” companies has become possible due to their cooperation with two international financial partner companies “European Fund for Southeast Europe” and “EnergoCredit” fund of “European Bank for Reconstruction and Development”.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 10.09.2015 12:03