ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK continues to support the students
With the support of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK the official event of giving the diplomas to the graduates of the French University in Armenia took place in Arno Babajanyan concert hall. The Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of France Jan Francois Sharpantye, the CEO of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK Hakob Andreasyan, diplomatic representatives, organizations managers, graduates, students and parents took part in the event.
Congratulating the graduates, the CEO of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK Hakob Andreasyan noted, that graduating from one of the best Universities in Armenia, they create a stable base in the way of becoming good specialists. “You’re on your way of achieving Your goals, You will meet many difficulties, and only the knowledge that You gained, the skills and the confidence will help You overcome those difficulties”-added Hakob Andreasyan.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has been cooperating with UFAR for many years in creating new human resources . The Bank supported and sponsored the foundation of the “Banking and insurance” faculty in the French University of Armenia.
Every year many students receive their internships in the Bank and a lot of students, who showed high professionalism, are already employees of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 14.12.2015 10:42