New service in the Armenian banking system
From 2014 the Bank initiated the organization of systematic trainings for its customers and as a result the customers were given a chance to upgrade their theoretical and practical knowledge and skills regarding various business processes.
Initially, during the training the customers were presented the four most actual topics, and through these topics the participants were shown several effective ways of business process management. Taking into consideration the SME customer feedback, the Bank added a new topic to the training list, which will be dedicated to the usage of several marketing tools.
The customers who would like to participate in the seminar may sign up for the trainings by calling the bank’s call center 010 31 88 88 or by visiting any Bank branch in Yerevan.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 01.12.2015 15:12