The Bank has launched a new branch
ACBA-CREDIT AGRIOLE Bank has launched the 59th branch, which is located in 10/1 Yerevanyan str. in Myasnikyan community, Armavir region. The Bank’s “Baghramyan” branch is the fourth operating branch in Armavir region, and the first operating in a village community.
The newly launched branch is equipped with broad technical features and will provide all the services offered by the bank. Thanks to the geographical position it will be able to service a number of communities of not only Armavir, but also Aragatsotn regions.
Until the 31st of March, 2017, “Baghramyan” branch will hold special tariff offers for several products. To see the details of the campaign visit the bank’s newly opened branch or call 010 31 88 88.
The branch will also have a Cash-in terminal, and the customers will be able to make 24/7 transactions-utility payments (electricity, gas and gas service, water, fixed and mobile telephone, internet services Ucom, VivaCell, Beeline), as well as loan repayments before and on the day of due date, refill current and card accounts, deposit accounts. No service commission fee is collected while making transactions via ACBA-CREDIT AGRIOLE Bank’s Cash-in terminals.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 27.01.2017 18:07