• the Resource Center for Women's Development NGO
• Soros Foundation for the Assistance of Children with Disabilities and Their Families
• the Armenian-French Development Foundation
• the Union of Information Technology Enterprises (UITE)
• the Byurakan Astrophysical Observatory of Armenia’s National Academy of Sciences.
A separate class will be created in Hrazdan School N11 with in-depth study of the French language for 1,200 pupils. Another program will be implemented in the Shinuair community of the town of Goris. More precisely, the Resource Center for Women's Development will purchase sewing and wool spinning machines for this community, and new jobs will be created. The Byurakan Observatory will develop the so-called scientific tourism. This year the foundation will also help children with disabilities and their parents. Also an engineering laboratory Armath will be established in the border village of Movses.
In 2015, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK, French Credit Agricole, the National Federation of Credit Agricole and the family of Gishyan founded the Stepan Gishyan charitable foundation.
Watch the video here.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 31.03.2023 15:01