Acba bank is the leading taxpayer of the banking system
Acba Bank is the first in the banking system of Armenia in terms of the amount of taxes paid in the first quarter of 2022. In January, February and March, the bank paid taxes in the amount of AMD 1 billion 742 million to the state budget.
Acba bank is one of the leaders of the Armenian banking system and the exclusive leader in the sphere of financing the agriculture. After the 2021 initial public offering (IPO), Acba bank has around 5,200 shareholders. Thanks to the implementation of the latest digital solutions, as well as the use of new technologies, the bank continuously develops the quantity and quality of the provided financial services. Acba is represented in all the regions of Armenia, has 63 branches and is considered one of the biggest emplyers of the financial system.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 12.07.2022 10:25