Dear Customer, you can represent your complaints-demands by calling (374 10) 31 88 78 phone number or by sending e-mail to as well as send by the address “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC, Yerevan, 0002, 82-84 Aram Street.
Everyone has the right to receive the copies of information about “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC defined by the 3-rd part of 20-th chapter, 2-nd part of 43-rd chapter of RA Law of “Banks and Bank Activities” in 3 days after representing written application.
In the case of simple post delivering of the information (before 150 grams) - AMD 1,000 (including VAT),
In the case of delivering by correspondence and electronic delivering - free of charge.
The written application can be represented by the following way, delivering by hand, in the Bank Head Office or in any branch, by e-mail to or by the post “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC, Yerevan, 0009, Byron 1 Street.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC procedure on consideration of customers' appeals
RA Law of “Banks and Bank activities”
Dear customer, we inform you that your rights can be defended by court, as well as by the Financial System Mediator.
In the case of applying to court, the dispute spread between you and “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC solves the court. You can apply to court at any stage of examination of the complaint. The decision of the court can not be reviewed by the Financial System Mediator.
In the case of applying to the Financial System Mediator the dispute spread between you and "ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK" CJSC is being solved by the Mediator by the rules, defined by the RA Law of "Financial System Mediator".
The services of Financial System Mediator are free of charge.
In the case of having complaints, you first of all have to address to "ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK" CJSC. "ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK" CJSC has to answer to your complaint in 10 working days. After receiving answer from “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC, You may address to the Financial System Mediator.
The Financial System Mediator can not examine your complaint, if
1. After representing the complaint 10 days have not passed and you have not received the answer of the “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC or