2. you do not demand money or other property compensation, or
3. the reimbursement, demanded by you exceeds AMD 10 million (or the amount of money equivalent to that), or
4. after receiving the answer of "ACBA BANK" OJSC more than 6 months have passed, or
5. The action or inaction disputed by you took place before August 2, 2008.
We have to mention also that the Financial System Mediator can not examine your complaint, if it is being examined by the court (or arbitration tribunal) or there is the verdict of the court (or arbitration tribunal) on the complaint.
Dear customer, we inform you that “ACBA BANK” OJSC renounce the right of calling in questions the decisions of Financial System Mediator.
It means, that "ACBA BANK" OJSC can’t call in questions by court the decisions, taken by the Financial System Mediator against "ACBA BANK” OJSC.
You can appeal by complaints to RA Central Bank. We inform you that Central Bank is not authorized to solve the disputes, spread between you and "ACBA BANK” OJSC, but can undertake the measures towards "ACBA BANK” OJSC, if it became known, that "ACBA BANK” OJSC has broken the demands of the Law.
Information requests regarding Enviromental & Social issues of sub-projects financed with EIB funds should be directed to the following address: ACBA BANK OJSC, acba@acba.am, (+374 10) 31 88 88.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 25.04.2023 12:00