BusinessTrainings will be available in the regions as well
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE bank continues organizing free trainings for SME representatives making them available in the regions of Armenia.
One of the latest trainings tookplace on the 21st and 22nd of February in Echmiadzin and included the topics «Increase of working capital» and «Management of business cycles and goods». Nearly 30 representatives of small and medium businesses from Armavir region took part in the training.
«In 2013 ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE bank was the first in Armenia to present such an initiative, and from 2015 the trainings became available for the directors of those enterprises which were not the bank’s customers. Currently we transfer this initiative to the regions valuing the cooperation with the representatives of all the business spheres in Armenia. This is the socially responsible business», - said the Head of bank’s Development department Arsen Melkonyan.
More than 500 SME representatives from 300 companies have taken part in the 43 trainings organized by ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE bank by now. The trainings are held by the bank’s medium and senior head employees presenting topics regarding effective management and marketing. The spheres of activity of the participating companies include service, trade, industry and agriculture.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 24.02.2017 11:29