Acba Bank establishes a Business Club
Acba Bank will launch the AcbaBusinessClub on March 23 with the aim of developing business in Armenia, establishing business connections, expanding opportunities for cooperation and creating new prospects.
The special guest at the launch of Acba⠀Business⠀Club is Davit Yan, the founder of ABBYY, a leader in the field of AI, and a member of the "Band of Angels" investor group, who will speak on the topic "How to succeed in business: determination or persistence?" Afterwards, a panel discussion on the topic "The role and importance of the business community" will take place.
To participate in the event apply here.
The launch event of Acba Business Club is a good opportunity to establish new business contacts and expand the network of partners.
By becoming a member of Acba Business Club, company executives will have the opportunity to attend many events organized by the Club, such as participation in international business events and current business discussions, the opportunity to listen to speeches by professional speakers from abroad, to use the IT services, marketing, human resources management and consulting companies under special conditions from the Club's partner organizations, and many other advantages.
To join the Club, to get acquainted with the upcoming events, as well as with the special offers of partners, you need to go to the website sme.acba.am.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 13.07.2023 15:36