ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK lowers the one-time payment for activating ACBA Mobile
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK lowers the one-time payment for activating ACBA Mobile application for individuals during the summer holidays. Thus, from the 20th of July to the 20th of September, 2016 the customers who apply for the application will be able to become users for 2500 AMD instead of 5000 AMD.
With ACBA Mobile application the customers can make transfers among their accounts, as well as to any other bank accounts on the territory of Armenia, make partial or full loan repayments, deposit repayments, utility payments, foreign currency conversions, send messages to the Bank and receive messages, receive detailed information regarding the obligations towards the Bank, reminders for the current loan repayments, as well as present applications to receive embassy reference.
This mobile application gives opportunity to manage the accounts without visiting the Bank from any place, anytime only having smart phones or tablets with iOS or Android operational systems and internet access. To see all the features of the application without downloading it, please follow this link- ACBA Mobile, and for becoming a user download ACBA Mobile application from the App Store or Google play and do the activation steps by visiting one of the Bank’s branches.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 22.07.2016 09:09