New Perspectives of E-commerce in Armenia
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK offers a new service, designed to boost e-commerce in Armenia. The new offer with beneficial terms will be active until May 5. For all companies, interested in the offer, the bank will integrate the e-commerce module on these company’s websites free of charge.
To use the service, you may apply to any branch of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK or submit an online application on the bank’s website.
It has been already a year since ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK renders it possible for the internet shops to receive payments by using 3D Secure technology, which allows the Armenian businessmen to offer their services not only to the local, but also foreign consumers. As a result the companies are able to increase their sales volumes, enhance the quality of their services, implement new services, etc.
Making payments via the websites having Verified By Visa and MasterCard SecureCode symbols, 3D Secure technology makes it possible to perform additional identification of cardholders, which envisages the verification of each performed payment with one-time use code, which makes the transaction safer for the payer and the internet shop as well.
For more detailed information on the service, please call ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK Call Center: tel. 010 31 88 99.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 10.04.2015 10:40