The Union of Banks of Armenia awarded Hakob Andreasyan with Tigran Mets medal
“ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CEO Hakob Andreasyan was awarded “Tigran Mets” medal for his individual contribution in the establishment of Armenian financial-banking system and ensuring the sustainable development of "ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK" CJSC in a short period of time. The professional awarding ceremony took place on January 31st, in ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE bank’s Head office.
"In recent years, thanks to Hakob Andreasyan and ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE bank’s professional team the bank has strengthened its position in RA financial-banking system. I am sure that in the coming years, Hakob Andreasyan will receive new awards and lead the bank to new achievements", said the President of the Union of Banks of Armenia, adding that Hakob Andreasyan managed to successfully continue the work of late Stepan Gishyan by enhancing the bank's rating. As Samvel Chzmachian indicated, the bank can be really considered a system-creating institution. “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE bank constantly provides new and considerable financial flows, which are directed at the development of local agriculture and SMEs”- he mentioned in his speech.
Thanking the President of the Union of Banks of Armenia, Hakob Andreasyan noted that the recipient of the award is ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE bank’s team, as thanks to its efforts the bank sustains its leading position and achieves higher points in development. “I agree with you that ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE bank is really a system-creating bank. We are sure that the resources provided to agricultural and small business sectors really serve to the development and growth of the citizens’ welfare. Again, we thank you for the high remarks”,-noted ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE bank’s CEO Hakob Andreasyan. He also emphasized the role of the Union of Banks of Armenia in the development of the financial-banking sector of Armenia and highly appreciated the individual contribution of the President of the Union of Banks of Armenia Samvel Chzmachian.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 22.02.2017 17:03