ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK will start to allocate bonds
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK will start to allocate non-documental coupon bonds with the total volume of 5 MM USD, with 5,5% annual percentage yield starting from August 18, 2017 with 30 months circulation period. The nominal value of one bond will comprise 100 USD.
“This is the first launch of bonds by ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK, but from now on the process will be continuous. We intend to invest in the development of the capital market of our country by always freely circulated bonds. The bonds will be an alternative of savings and investments for our customers, and, the financial funds involved by the bank as a result of distribution will be directed towards lending the real sector of economy”- mentioned ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK’s Deputy CEO Chief Financial Officer Styopa Zakinyan.
One investor can purchase at least 5 and maximum 10,000 bonds. The distribution of bonds will be over not later than November 18, 2017.
According the law of RA on “Guarantee of remuneration of bank deposits of physical entities” the financial funds involved through bonds are considered a guaranteed bank deposit and are guaranteed by the “Deposit guarantee fund of Armenia”.
In order to purchase bonds the investors should fill in the bonds purchase application and present it to ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 29.08.2017 10:42