ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE Bank and NABU launch the third “Organic agriculture development” program free of charge
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE Bank kicks off the third free project of “Organic agriculture development” from July 10, 2017, in cooperation with NABU.
The winning organizations, farmers and agronomists will be given an opportunity to receive an organic food producer’s certificate with the joint financial support of the bank and NABU and considerably increase the added value of the products and enable the further prospects of exporting their products.
The entrepreneurs interested in the program can download the “Organic agriculture development” 2017-2018 application from the bank’s official webpage by October 1, fill it and then send it to organic@acba.am.
In order to foster the development of organic agriculture in Armenia and support the producers of the sector, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE Bank, in cooperation with NABU, launched the “Organic agriculture development” program with free of charge participation in 2015.
Ten companies have already been certified in the frameworks of the project implemented by ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE Bank and NABU from 2015-2016 and now successfully introduce their products abroad.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 25.07.2017 11:38