Training course for students of Master of Business and Administration Program
On December 7, 2017, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK's Chief Executive Officer Hakob Andreasyan with the officers of Bank’s Human Resources, Marketing and Financial Analysis conducted a training course within the framework of Master of Business and Administration Program for students initiated by Marketing Mix. Students were introduced the history of the Bank, the financial-banking system of RA, indicators and role of the Bank in the development of Armenia's economy. Hakob Andreasyan also spoke about the organization's perspective programs, modern financial instruments and answered the questions given by students regarding the Bank and the Bank's subsidiaries, as well as the current issues of the international economy.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 29.12.2017 11:30