Lori Harvest Festival took place with the support of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK
The crops and the goods cultivated during the year in Vanadzor, were introduced at the traditional "Harvest Festival" in the region held with the support of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK.
"This festival is the result of farmers' harvest. our partners have grown this produce, and today we all are proud of the result of joint work. The main purpose of the Bank's establishment was to support the Armenian villagers and it is very important that today we do not only finance, but also offer farmers innovative solutions used in various fields of agriculture and support the integration of advanced technologies in the economy. It is also important that the Bank conducts trainings on raising financial literacy of villagers. We are convinced that this chain will give a positive output, "said Ara Davtyan, manager of Lori Branch of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK had a separate booth, which presented the Bank's best offers to farmers.
See the video here.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 24.10.2017 17:10