Acba bank has paid more than AMD 3.3 billion dividends
According to the decision of the annual General Meeting of Acba Bank, dividends of more than AMD 3.3 billion were paid to the bank's shareholders from the profit generated in 2021.
In 2021, Acba Bank carried out a public placement of 500,000 shares in Armenia with a total volume of AMD 7.5 billion. After the IPO, Acba Bank has about 5,200 shareholders.
To buy shares of Acba Bank, you need to approach any branch of the bank or other organizations providing brokerage services.
Learn more on invest.acba.am.
Acba Bank's shares are listed on the most important “A” platform of the Armenian Securities Exchange. Acba is represented in all regions of Armenia, has 63 branches, and is considered one of the largest employers in the country and in the financial system.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 12.07.2022 10:28