"My Business, My Bank" real partnership format
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK announced the launch of "My Business, My Bank" campaign, which, according to its press service, differs significantly from previous campaigns.
The bank offers package solutions using the best tools for business improvement with the first ever combination of financial and non-financial services.
"This is a new format of cooperation, which is a follow-up of the steps taken earlier. In the future, we will continue to develop this area. We don’t want to act only as a company offering financial services, and we are doing everything to develop partnerships," said Arsen Melkonyan, deputy CEO of the bank for coordination of business processes.
The package of non-financial services includes marketing, strategic and accounting consulting, as well as the possibility of an energy audit.
"The essence of our proposal is not in the interest rate, which is a market one," said Melkonyan, stressing that the bank has been providing non-financial services to partners for about four years, which makes it possible to develop business.
The campaign is a tool for ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK to further deepen long-term cooperation with small and medium-sized enterprises. Studies carried out at the beginning of the year showed that customers perceive the bank as a partner and a supporter in doing business or "their own bank".
“We are developing this idea for small and medium-sized businesses, as well as for companies engaged in retail trade. In the future, we must deepen these relations further, increase the awareness of “my bank” notion among our partners. But this is not enough for us. We need to become an ‘own bank’ for everyone," Melkonyan stressed.
All the projects of the bank being implemented now can be found on the official websiteof the bank, and non-financial services can be found on the website created by the bank specifically for SMEs.