ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank launched a digitized branch of "Nor Avan" in Yerevan
ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank involved in Yerevan the digitized branch of "Nor Avan", located at ul. Tsarav Ahbjur 55/15. As the press service of the Bank told ArmInfo, in this branch clients can register themselves in free ACBA Online systems and ACBA Mobile, and receive online consultations on the issues of interest. Exchange and cash withdrawal devices are available in 24/7 mode.
"In this branch, through self-service, we will carry out all operations on retail services. Step by step, with the latest technology, we bring our customers closer to complete self-service. Digitization of business processes is a priority for the bank. The location of the "Nor Avan" branch was chosen not accidentally, mostly young families live in this community, and we are sure that our approaches are close in spirit. We intend to apply the experience of the Nor Awan branch to other branches, "said Hakob Andreasyan, Chief Executive Officer of ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank, in his opening speech.