Cooperation between ACBA-CCREDIT AGRICOLE BANK and Oxford Microfinance Initiative (OMI) consulting company
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK and Oxford Microfinance Initiative (OMI) consulting company are initiating a joint project related to the Armenian agricultural sphere.
The aim of the project is to develop a strategy which will make the further development of the lending procedures of the most important sphere of the economy-agriculture, more effective and easy. The data gathered by ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK during the years about the agricultural sector will serve as a base for developing the strategy.
Oxford Microfinance Initiative is an organization including Oxford University students and professors, which has done many projects like this in different countries giving the students an opportunity to become familiar with the real business procedures.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 29.01.2016 18:18