Cooperation between the Bank and American Express continues
The cooperation between ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK and American Express continues, which gives an opportunity to the Bank to continue issuing the American Express cards with an exclusive right in Armenia, as well as to expand the infrastructure of servicing American Express cards. Currently ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK issues three types of cards of American Express trademark - American Express® Gold, American Express® Blue and American Express® CashBack.
The new cooperation agreement was signed in New York by ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK Chief Executive Officer Hakob Andreasyan and Mr. Colin O'Flaherty, Vice President and General Manager, Partner Card Services, Russia, CIS and Central Eastern Europe at American Express.
By extending the exclusive contract, American Express has once again expressed its confidence in ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK, which will continue the representation of American Express in Armenia.
The partnership between ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK and American Express started in 2009, leading to the expansion of network of servicing American Express cards.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 22.01.2015 10:55