Transactions with cash in terminals are fast, simple and easy for all Customers. You have the opportunity to deposit money to your card or Current Account without waiting at the branches, and the card account is credited 24/7.
Availability
Cash in terminals are available in all branches of the bank. From 09:30 to 18:00 there are terminals in the customer service halls of the bank branches, and most of the terminals operate 24/7.
Through the cash in terminal you can:
Cash in terminals are available in all branches of the bank.
From 09:30 to 18:00 the terminals located in the customer service halls of the Bank branches are open. You can get acquainted with the list of branch addresses here.
You can get acquainted with the list of cash acceptance terminals, operating 24/7 here.
In accordance with the Law “On Combating Money Laundering and Terrorism Financing” and at the requirement of the Central Bank, starting from February 2, when performing certain transactions via Acba Bank payment terminals, identification will be required.
Identification is mandatory for transactions related to Acba Bank, other banks operating in the Republic of Armenia in the following cases:
After selecting the type of transaction on the payment terminal, the system will prompt you to complete identification via the imID unified identification system.
To pass identification, you must enter the phone number with which the imID mobile identification was activated by your mobile operator. After entering the phone number, a prompt will appear on the smartphone where this phone number is active, requesting you to enter the PIN code.
REMINDER
The PIN code was set by you at the time of activating the imID mobile identification.
ATTENTION
If the PIN code is entered incorrectly three times, the imID identification functionality will be blocked. To unblock it, you must visit your mobile operator.
The user will scan the QR code displayed on acbaMax to complete the authentication process. The service will be available to all acba digital users, regardless of citizenship.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 11.02.2026 10:11
Bank takes no responsibility for preciseness and genuineness of the contents, advertisements and possible consequences arising from use of information placed in the referenced websites.