• Check the expiry date of your card
• Make sure you have sufficient funds on your account
• Remember that limits are set for the amount of a single transaction, maximum amount of cash disbursed in one day, as well as maximum number of cash disbursement transactions in one day.
• To avoid refused transactions as a result of exceeding these limits, increase them in advance,
• Write down the 16-digit card number and the phone numbers (listed below) you will need to contact in case of loss or theft of your card abroad.
2. While traveling
• Before using ATMs, make sure your card details are not visible to people nearby.
• If the ATM withholds your card, contact the bank that owns the ATM directly. If the Bank refuses to return your card with your ID, contact ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK by phone, and the Bank will assure the return of your card to you.
• When making payments with your card, before signing the transaction receipt, check that the recorded transaction amount corresponds to Your transaction sum.
• Keep your copies of transaction receipts and compare them with your card account statements later
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 31.07.2017 15:59
ACBA BANK CJSC is supervised by the CBA.