The Bank offers its cardholders to activate the SMS notification service, which provides the following possibilities:
• Within a few seconds after cash withdrawal or payment transaction with the card, you will receive an SMS message on the transaction indicating the date, time, amount and location of the transaction and, if you wish, the card balance after the transaction;
• In case of deposits to the card account, you will also receive SMS messages regarding card transfers in an appropriate form.
The SMS notification service is an important security tool as you are aware of all transactions carried out with your card, and if you receive an SMS message of any suspicious transaction, you can immediately call the Bank and block the card.
You can learn about SMS service tariffs through the tariffs of provision and service of cards, provided on the website for each card type.
To activate the service you shall visit the Bank and fill in the appropriate application form.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 02.02.2023 17:19