• Transfer from card account to another card account
• Transfer from current account to card account
2. 24/7 replenishment of accounts through cash-in terminals
In addition to the opportunity of replenishment of your cards via CASH-IN ATMs, now in case of replenishment of your card accounts via cash-in terminals of the Bank or EasyPay, Tellcell, Idram and Mobidram system, the amount will be activated on your card account within minutes.
• Transfers between accounts in different currencies are carried out at the Bank's exchange rate at the time of the transaction.
• Depositing transactions on accounts during non-business hours and days become available in full amount, and the fees and/or interest accrued (if any) are charged to the account at the Bank's next business day at the registration of transactions with the Bank. Therefore, please be careful, as there may occur account overpayments, if the transactions at the time of commission processing and/or interest accrued in the Bank exceed the account balance. This provision is regulated by the terms of provision and service of payment cards of the Bank.
• If the customer has an overdue or written-off liability, the depositing transactions to card accounts during non-business hours and days will be activated on the following business day.
• If the customer has an unfulfilled liability to the CEJA service, the card account replenishment will not performed.
• Via ACBA ONLINE system, ACBA Mobile application or via bank automated cash-in terminals. For the obligatory repayment of the credit line of the card account, repayment in the interest-free period or ensuring of repayment at the end of the credit line, the transaction shall be made by 18:00 on the day of repayment.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 02.02.2023 17:21