Other risks occurred during card usage
• Surcharge can occur due to the difference in currency exchange rates on the day of execution of a transaction in a currency, differing from the card account currency, and currency exchange rate on the day of processing of the transaction.
• In case of non-payment of the surcharge amount, accrued interest on it and card account service fee at the request of the Bank, the Cardholder is obliged to pay a penalty to the Bank in the amount of 0.13% (zero point thirteen) accrued for each day of delay of non-payment of surcharge amount and interest amount.
• Temporary suspension (blocking) of the card on the basis of a written or verbal application of the Cardholder does not mean termination of the Card, just as it does not terminate the card account maintenance fee.
• If the Card is terminated upon the written request of the Cardholder, the prepaid Card Account service fee is not refundable.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 06.02.2023 12:39