Important facts and information regarding the convening of the annual general meeting of shareholders of "ACBA BANK" OJSC.
The annual general meeting of shareholders of "ACBA BANK" OJSC for the year 2024 is scheduled to take place on May 14, 2024, at 3:00 p.m. The meeting will be held at "FOODPARK BY DOWNTOWN" with a limited number of shareholders physically present. Shareholders who cannot attend in person will have the opportunity to participate and vote in real time through designated communication channels.
All shareholders of ACBA bank, included in the register of shareholders of the Bank as of April 29, 2024 at 3:30 p.m., will have the right to participate in the general meeting and receive annual dividends regardless of the number of shares they held. The final decision on the amount and payment of dividends will be taken by the general meeting, however, the Bank's board has decided to distribute a total profit of AMD 5.5 billion. This distribution envisages a dividend payment of AMD 1,000 per share, which is AMD 1.1 billion more than last year's total distributed profit, and AMD 200 per share.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 24.05.2024 09:45