Annual General Meeting of Bank's Shareholders 2023
The Annual General Meeting of "ACBA BANK" OJSC' Shareholders of 2023 will be held on 25th of May 2023 at "FOODPARK BY DOWNTOWN" at 15:00. Physically absent shareholders will have the opportunity to attend the annual general meeting and to vote by special means of communication in real time.
All shareholders of the Bank, regardless of the number of owned shares, who will be included in the Register of Shareholders of the Bank as of 15:30 of May 10, 2023, will have the right to participate in the General Meeting and to receive annual dividends. The final decision on the payment of dividends will be made by the general meeting.
All shareholders of the Bank will receive the notice and all the necessary information on the Annual General Meeting via emails on 10th of May.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 04.05.2023 16:36