On Termination of "Nor Avan" Branch Operation
We hereby inform that "ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK" CJSC (hereinafter referred to as “the Bank”) will terminate the operation of "Nor Avan" branch, located at 55/15 Tsarav Aghbyur Street, building 4, Yerevan, on July 1, 2020. All functions of "Nor Avan" branch of the Bank will be performed by "Zeytun" branch (address: 13/5 D. Anhaght Street, Yerevan), where the customers can be fully served, and use all the services offered by the Bank. It shall be noted that the branch was initially opened to introduce new technologies, to study the customer experience and to apply that experience in other branches, which has already been implemented. It shall also be noted that the Bank plans to open a new branch providing universal banking services in Avan community. If you have any questions regarding this notice, please contact us at (010) 31-88-88. Thank you for using the services of “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC.
Best Regards,
The announcement is published in the N 102 current issue (791) of "Past" daily, dated 30/06/2020.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 18.08.2020 17:30