Shareholders, investors and bonds
Each participant of "ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK" CJSC, pursuant to Article 43 (4) of the RA Law "On Banks and Banking", has the right to receive copies of the Bank's latest annual report and external audit report, as well as the information, provided for by Article 43 (2) of the RA Law “On Banks and Banking".
Any participant holding 2% or more of the placed voting shares (shares, stock) of "ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK" CJSC has the right to receive the information, provided for by Article 43 (4) and 43 (5) of the RA Law “On Banks and Banking".
The bank shall provide the aforementioned information free of charge within three business days upon receipt of the written request of the participant. The written request may be submitted in the following ways: in person in the Head Office of the Bank, in any branch, by e-mail at, or by mail, sending it to "Acba bank" OJSC, 82-84 Arami str., Yerevan, Armenia.
The authorized capital of the bank was changed in 18.05.2011 and is 30,000,000,000 (thirty billion) AMD.
By decision of the Bank’s shareholders annual general meeting of 30/04/2021 20 (twenty) billion AMD from the retained earnings from the previous years of the Bank had been directed to the increase of the Bank's charter capital, making it 50 (Fifty) billion AMD and setting the nominal value of one distributed share 10,000 (ten thousand) AMD. The amendments in the Charter had been registered by the Central Bank of RA on 25/05/2021.
In case of any discrepancies in the information contained in the Site, as well as inaccurate texts in a foreign language, please be guided by the Armenian version. 27.07.2021 17:58